Weekly Assesments Schedule

First Term

Date III IV V VI VII VIII IX X
28-Mar-2019 Thursday - - Math G.Sc S.Sc G.Sc Eng Math
02-Apr-2019 Tuesday - - II Lang Eng Math S.Sc G.Sci II Lang
09-Apr-2019 Tuesday - - G.sc Math II Lang Eng Math S.Sc
04-Jun-2019 Tuesday - - Eng S.Sc G.Sc Math II Lang Eng
11-Jun-2019 Tuesday Math Eng S.Sc II Lang Eng II Lang S.Sc G.Sc
18-Jun-2019 II Lang Math Math G.Sc S.Sc G.Sc Eng Math
25-Jun-2019 Tuesday G.Sc S.sc II Lang Eng Math S.Sc G.Sc II Lang
02-Jul-2019 Eng II Lang G.Sc Math II Lang Eng Math S.Sc
09-Jul-2019 Tuesday S.Sc G.Sc Eng S.Sc G.Sc Math II Lang Eng
12-Jul-2019 Friday - - - III Lang III Lang III Lang - -
16-Jul-2019 Tuesday Math Eng S.Sc II Lang Eng II Lang S.Sc G.Sc
19-Jul-2019 Friday II Lang Math Math G.Sc S.Sc G.Sc Eng Math
23-Jul-2019 G.Sc S.Sc II Lang Eng Math S.Sc G.Sc II Lang
30-Jul-2019 Tuesday Eng II Lang G.Sc Math II Lang Eng Math S.Sc
06-Aug-2019 Tuesday S.Sc G.Sc Eng S.Sc G.Sc Math II Lang Eng
13-Aug-2019 Tuesday Math Eng S.Sc II Lang Eng II Lang S.Sc G.Sc
16-Aug-2019 Friday - - - III Lang III Lang III Lang - -
20-Aug-2019 Tuesday II Lang Math - - - - - -
27-Aug-2019 Tuesday G.Sc S.Sc - - - - - -
03-Sep-2019 Tuesday Eng II Lang - - - - - -
11-Sep-2019 Wensday S.Sc G.Sc - - - - - -

Second Term

Date III IV V VI VII VIII IX X
1-Nov-2019 Friday Math Eng Math G.Sc S.Sc G.Sc Eng Math
5-Nov-2019 II Lang Math II Lang Eng Math S.Sc G.Sc II Lang
11-Nov-2019 Monday G.Sc S.Sc G.Sc Math II Lang Eng Math S.Sc
15-Nov-2019 Friday Eng II Lang Eng S.Sc G.Sc Math II Lang Eng
19-Nov-2019 Tuesday S.Sc G.Sc S.Sc II Lang Eng II Lang S.Sc G.Sc
22-Nov-2019 Friday - - - III Lang III Lang III Lang - -
26-Nov-2019 Tuesday Math Eng Math G.Sc S.Sc G.Sc Eng. Math
03-Dec-2019 Tuesday II Lang Math II Lang Eng Math S.Sc G.Sc II Lang
10-Dec-2019 Tuesday G.Sc S.Sc G.Sc Math II Lang Eng Math S.Sc
17-Dec-2019 Tuesday Eng II Lang Eng S.Sc G.Sc Math II Lang Eng
03-Jan-2020 Friday - - - III Lang III Lang III Lang - -
07-Jan-2019 Tuesday S.Sc G.Sc S.Sc II Lang Eng II Lang S.Sc G.Sc

    Note:

  • General Knowledge, Computer Science and Art & Craft Assessment will be done on a continuous basis during regular class hours.
  • If any holiday falls on the above mentioned dates, the test will be conducted either on the previous day or the next day as the case may be.
  • Internal Assessment for Classes Pre-primary, I and II will be conducted on a regular basis.

IlluMind (In-house Olympiad) Grade I to IV

Main Test 1 Thursday, 19-09-2019
Main Test 2 Thursday, 23-01-2020