Latest News

2014-2015


Academic Achievements 2014-2015

 

I. Result of International General Knowledge Olympiad 2013-14

 

IGO 2013-14 Medal Winners are as follows:

 


 

Class I

 

Gold Medal Winner

 

Sriram Devalapali                Gold

 

Silver Medal Winners

 

Aditya Pusapati, Arhana Dev, Arpita Dalal, Esha, Reyansh Priyam, V Sai Anish Reddy,

 

Nia Jain, Triyya Balan, Arya Basu, Neel Shrivastava, Pragam Dixit                    

 

Class II

 

Gold Medal Winners

 

Anshika Agarwal, P. Harshita Jain, Megha, Yash Kamal Taunk, Ashrith Edukulla, Anirudh Bhat

 

K. Rutesh Reddy, Sachit Patnaik, Vihan Raj, Vaibhav Jhanwar, Punya Syon Pandey

 

Class IV

 

Gold Medal Winners

 

Adit S. Nair, Navya Mehta, Vanshika Agarwal

 

Class V

 

Gold Medal Winner

 

Pavan Durga Nivas

 

Silver Medal Winners

 

Tanuku Sai Saathvik, Ayush Kumar

 


 

II. International Informatics Olympiad 2013 - Second Level

 

Sayam Sethi of Class VIII has secured Olympiad Rank 1 and Class Rank 1 in the Second Level of the International Informatics Olympiad 2013 conducted by Silver Zone.

 

He has qualified to participate in the Level 3 of the Olympiad to be conducted at New Delhi.

 

Class Toppers

 

Class IV               Medal

 

Adithya Ananth      Gold Medal

 

Larissa Lavanya     Silver Medal

 

Kashish Kundaliya  Bronze Medal

 

Class V                         Medal

 

Urja Choraria                 Gold Medal

 

Adityaraj Mankar            Silver Medal

 

Hanumansetti Nikhil        Bronze Medal

 

Class VI                       Medal

 

Mandava Kartikeya         Gold Medal

 

M M Nishtha Singh        Silver Medal

 

Charvi Baid                   Bronze Medal

 

Jasleen Kaur Bagga        Bronze Medal

 

III. all for kids National Examination 2014

 


S. No



Student’s Name



Class



Grade



Result



1



Hriday Kondru



VI



A+



Distinction



2



Darin Jeff Allen



VII



A+



Distinction



3



Anahita Tantra



VI



A+



Distinction



4



Nehal Agrawal



VIII



A+



Distinction



5



Srikumar Avirneni



VI



A



Merit



6



Nikhil Koganti



VII



A



Merit



7



Suchit Uppala



VII



A



Merit



8



Sayam Sethi



VII



A+



Distinction



9



Nihal Katikaneni



VII



A



Merit


 

 

 

IV. National Level Examination of French Olympiad 2013 was cunducted in the elementary level for Classes V - VI in association with Embassy of France in India, Delhi.It was organised by Education & Beyond India Pvt. Ltd. and Langers in collaboration with Embassy of France in India. Three students received the participation certificates.

 

Class VI - Mandava Karthikeya, M M Nishtha Singh, & Prerna Mohapatra.

 


 

V. 4th International English Olympiad 2013 was conducted on 30 January 2014 at Delhi Public School, Secunderabad:-

 

Class VI

 

Daggumalli Manish               Gold Medal

 

T. Keerthi Vardhan Reddy      Silver Medal

 

M M Nishtha Singh               Bronze

 

VI. 2nd Level of the International Informatics Olympiad 2013:-

 

Sayam Sethi (Class VIII) has secured 1st Olympiad Rank & First Prize (Mini Laptop).

 

Mandava Karthikeya (Class VI) secured 2nd Olympiad Rank & Second Prize (DigiCam).

 


 

VII. CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition 2014:-

 

Shubham Pansari (Class IX) & Janhavi Shindikar (Class IX) participated in the CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition held at Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad on 10, 11, & 12 July 2014.