Latest News

2013-2014


Academic Achievements 2013-14

 

I. Result of First Level Examination National Science Olympiad - 2012

 

List of students who are rewarded with Gold, Silver and Bronze medals in the first level of 15th SOF National Science Olympiad 2012, which was conducted by Silverzone, New Delhi.

 

NSO 2012 School Toppers are as follows:

 

Student                                               Class                Medal

 

Sayam Sethi                                           VI                   Gold

 

Harsha Naulakha                                    VI                    Silver

 

Rishabh Dash                                        VI                    Bronze

 

Umang Mathur                                      VII                   Gold

 

D. P.  Sri Venkata Rama Akash                VII                   Silver

 

J. Prabhath Lakshminarayana                  VII                   Bronze

 

Vinay Vikramaditya                                VIII                  Gold

 

Suraj Sudhir Pathak                               VIII                  Silver

 

Shayank Bhattacharya                           VIII                   Bronze

 

A. Nithin Kumar                                   VIII                   Gold

 

Yashodeep Mahapatra                            IX                     Silver

 

Sadhana Ponnaluri                                IX                     Bronze

 

II. Result of 1st Level Examination International Informatics Olympiad - 2012

 

Here is the list of students who worked hard and secured Gold, Silver and Bronze medals in the first level of International Informatics Olympiad (IIO) Examination 2012, which was conducted by Silverzone, New Delhi. Special Prize Winning Student of IIO is Sayam Sethi of Class VI. He secured the 12th Rank.

 

IIO 2012 Class Toppers are as follows:

 

Student                                    Class           Medal                            Student                               Class                Medal

 

Saini Anuroop                            I                  Gold                            Sayam Seti                           VI                    Gold

 

Pranav Hariharan Nair               I                  Silver                          Rishabh Dash                       VI                    Silver

 

K. Nikhil                                    I                  Bronze                        D. Raksha                            VI                    Bronze

 

Yoshita Upadhyay                      II                 Gold                            Siddharth Choudhary           VII                  Gold

 

Risa Panda                                II                  Silver                         Soham Mukhergee               VII                 Silver

 

Ratul Dash                                II                  Bronze                       Umang Mathur                     VII                 Bronze

 

Soumyadeep Mahapatra            III                 Gold                           Suraj Sudhir Pathak            VIII               Gold

 

Shriya Jois                                III                 Silver                         Vinay Vikramaditya            VIII                Silver

 

Urja Choraria                            III                Bronze                        Vibha Hegde                       VIII                Bronze

 

Mandava Karthikeya                 IV                Gold                            Anish Reddy Adireddy         IX                  Gold

 

M M Nishtha Singh                    IV                Silver                          Sumeet Sinha                     IX                   Silver

 

Pulkit Mathur                           IV                Bronze                        Anshuman Agrawal             IX                   Bronze

 

Nikhil Ravindra Goyal               IV                Bronze

 

Yash Surana                              V                 Gold

 

Aditya Dugar                            V                  Silver

 

Meghavi Pasumarti                  V                  Bronze