Latest News

2011-2012


Students qualified for the Level 2 of International Informatics Olympiad

 

01. Yoshita Upadhyay (I)            

 

02. Shumayl Ahmed (I)               

 

03. Sanidhya Chaturvedi (II)     

 

04. Kotha Vipul (II)

 

05. Aditi Varma (II)

 

06. Sharanya Peri (II)

 

07. Ansh Bansal (II)

 

08. Bala Avijit Chaturvedula (II)

 

09. Devv Samir Shah (II)

 

10. Laksh Agarwal (II)

 

11. Ananya Khare (II)

 

12. Ruchitha M. (II)

 

13. Saksham Mathur (II)

 

14. Soumyadeep Mahapatra (II)

 

15. Kalepu Sudiksha (II)      

 

16. Jyotiraditya Sundaray (II) 

 

17. Esha H. Patel (II)                 

 

18. Sahil Gupta (III)                  

 

19. Mahek Sehgal (IV)                          

 

20. D. Raksha (V)                                 

 

21. Rishab Dash (V)                              

 

22. Vishesh Makharia (V)

 

23. Sayam Sethi (V)       

 

24. Potluri Jayaditya (V)

 

25. Soham Mukherjee (VI)                

 

26. Ayush Mukherjee (VI)                 

 

27. Surbi Jain (VI)                              

 

28. Aniruddh Sanjeev Naik (VI)      

 

29. Umang Mathur (VI)                   

 

30. Raunaq Vohra (VII)                   

 

31. Suraj Sudhir Pathak (VII)             

 

32. A. Nithin Kumar (VIII)                 

 

33. Oruganti Greeshma Shivali (IX)

 

34. Rishikesh Gopalakrishnan  (IX)

 

35. Riya Chhajlani (IX)                     

 


 

Students qualified for the Level 2 of International Math Olympiad

 

1. Umang Mathur (VI)                         

 

2. B. M. S. Adarsh Reddy (VII)           

 

3. A. Nithin Kumar (VIII)                      

 

4. C. Raghuvamshi Reddy (IX)         

 


 

Students qualified for the Level 2 of Science Olympiad

 

1. Soham Mukherjee (VI)                   

 

2. Shayank Bhattacharya (VII)          

 

3. Yashodeep Mahapatra (VIII)         

 

4. O. Greeshma Shivali (IX)               

 


 

 

 

Medal winners of the Inter School Online Mathematics Competition conducted by Delhi Public School, East Ahmedabad:-

 

 

 

1. Aditya Dugar (IV)                      - Gold

 

2. T. John Kennedy Paul (III)         - Silver

 

3. Soham Mukherjee (VI)              - Silver

 

4. Diya Jain (I)                               - Bronze

 

5. Ananya Khare (II)                     - Bronze

 

6. Ishan Agarwal (IV)                    - Bronze

 

7. Umang Mathur (VI)                   - Bronze